Consular Services

Go
News :
  • There is no data available
  • There is no data available
 
Homepage > The Minister > Former Ministers

Display all

Mohamed Eloraby

Minister of Foreign Affairs
6/27/2011
7/16/2011

Dr. Nabil Al Araby

Minister of Foreign Affairs
3/7/2011
6/26/2011

Ahmed Aboul-Gheit

Minister of Foreign Affairs
7/15/2004
3/6/2011

Ahmed Maher

Minister of Foreign Affairs
5/15/2001
7/14/2004

Amr Mahmoud Moussa

Minister of Foreign Affairs
5/20/1991
5/15/2001

Dr. Ahmed Esmat Abdel Meguid

Minister of Foreign Affairs
6/15/1984
5/20/1991

Kamal Hassan Ali

Minister of Foreign Affairs
5/14/1980
6/5/1984

Dr.Mustafa Khalil

Minister of Foreign Affairs
2/17/1979
5/14/1980

Mohammed Ibrahim Kamel

Minister of Foreign Affairs
12/15/1977
9/17/1978

Ismail Fahmi

Minister of Foreign Affairs
10/31/1973
11/17/1977

Dr. Mohamed Hassan El Zayat

Minister of Foreign Affairs
9/8/1972
10/31/1973

Dr.Mohammed Murad Ghaleb

Minister of Foreign Affairs
1/17/1972
9/8/1972

Mahmoud Riad

Minister of Foreign Affairs
3/24/1964
1/17/1972

Dr. Mohamed Mahmoud Fawzy

Minister of Foreign Affairs
12/9/1952
3/24/1964

Ahmed Muhammad Faraag Taye

Minister of Foreign Affairs
9/8/1952
12/9/1952

Ali Maher Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
7/24/1952
9/7/1952

Hussein Sirri Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
7/2/1952
7/22/1952

Mohamed Abdel Khalek Hassouna Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
3/2/1952
7/24/1952

Ali Maher Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
1/27/1952
3/1/1952

Mohamed Salah El-Din Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
1/12/1950
1/27/1952

Hussein Sirri Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
7/27/1949
1/12/1950

Ahmed Muhammad Khashaba Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
2/27/1949
7/25/1949

Ibrahim Dosoki Abaza Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
12/28/1948
2/27/1949

Ahmed Muhammad Khashaba Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
11/19/1947
12/28/1948

Mahmoud Fahmy Nokrashy Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
10/9/1944
3/7/1945

Mustafa El-Nahas Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
2/6/1942
10/8/1944

Saleeb Sami Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
6/26/1941
2/4/1942

Hussein Sirri Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
11/15/1940
6/26/1941

Hassan Sabry Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
6/28/1940
11/14/1940

Ali Maher Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
8/18/1939
6/27/1940

Abdel Fattah Yahya Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
12/30/1937
8/18/1939

Wasef Boutros Ghali Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
5/10/1936
12/30/1937

Ali Maher Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
1/30/1936
5/9/1936

Wasef Boutros Ghali Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
1/1/1930
6/19/1930

Muhammad Tawfiq Riffat Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
8/6/1923
1/27/1924

Ahmed Heshmat Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
3/15/1923
8/6/1923

Mahmoud Fakhry Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
11/30/1922
2/9/1923

Abdalkhalq Tharwat Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
3/1/1922
11/29/1922

Yusuf Bek Wahba

Minister of Foreign Affairs
4/15/1912
4/15/1914

Adly Yakan Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
4/15/1912
4/15/1914

Hussein Rushdi Pasha

Minister of Foreign Affairs
2/23/1910
4/15/1912